Presque Isle County Boards, Committees, & Commissions

Information in regards to special committees and special appointments such as Executive Committees, Finance and Auditing, etc. please see the commissioners page.

Board of Canvassers

Theresa A. Heinzel  989 734 4543
Janet M. Lamb

989 734 4481

Cynthia Minier 989 306 3378
Darlene Adas 989-734-2674
County Plat Board

Kathleen S. Karsten

Register of Deeds

Bridget LaLonde

County Treasurer

Ann Marie Main County Clerk
Economic Development Corporation of Presque Isle County: Act 338 Presque Isle County Development Commission: Act 46

Erik Nadolsky 989 734 3581
Andrew Stone 989 595 3506
Tom Sobeck 989 734 8038
Geraldine Mulka 989 595 2021
Melvin Perkins 989 733 8821
Gary Nowak 989 734 3404
Joel Kendzorski 989 766-2124
Darrin C. Darga 989 766 2386
Michelle Labar 989 734 3559
Presque Isle District Library

Amber Clement Director
Michael Grulke

Reference & Outreach Training Librarian

Branch Offices:  
Grand Lake 989 595 5051
Onaway 989 733 6621
Posen 989 766 2233
Millersburg 989 733-4411
Rogers City 989 734-2477
Presque Isle District Library Board of Trustees

Beach Hall Chair
Jeffrey Hopp

Vice Chair

Colleen Whitsitt

Secretary

Catherine Swan Trustee
Beverly Brougham Trustee
Margaret Henschel Trustee
Rogers City Area Seniors, Inc.

Dennis Downie President, Board of Directors
Walter Wenzel

Vice President

Carol Shay Treasurer

Barb Wenzel

Secretary
Jennifer Mansfield General Manager

 

Building Board of Appeals

David Zolnierek 989 595 2092
Mike Marx

989 734 2510

Jeffrey Whitsitt 989 733 8404
Gary L. Wozniak 989 766 2547
Kurt Nowak 989 734 7098
County Planning Commission

Toby Kuznicki 989 734 4861
Fran Brink

989 733 6026

Richard Wright 989 734 3796
Jerry C. Counterman 989 733 2052
Emilie Stawiarski 989 938 6490
Jerry Browning 989-733-5425
Gary L. Wozniak 989 766 8868
Michael Libby 989 733 5444
Lester Buza 989 737 7383
Stephen Lang 989 464 0343
Dennis Budnick 989 766 2273
Human Services Board

Allen Bruder State Appointed
Marie LaLonde

County Appointed

Cynthia Szymanski County Appointed
Jury Board

Jo Tolly  
Theresa A. Heinzel

 

Lila Wenzel  
Darrin C. Darga Secretary to the Jury Board
Northeast Michigan Community Mental Health Authority

Gary A. Nowak 989 734 3404
Terry A. Larson

989 734 4453

Lester Buza 989 734 7383
Northern Michigan Substance Abuse Board

Terry A. Larson 989 734 4453
Presque Isle County Council on Aging

Sue Flewelling Co-Director

Denise Parrott

Co-Director

Resource Recovery Committee

Vacant  
Carl L. Altman

989 766 2773

Wayne Vermilya 989 733 2462
Soil Erosion and Sediment Control Advisory Committee

Lester Buza     989 734 7303
Tom Sobeck

989 734 8038

Clifford Tollini 989 733 2782
County Election Commission

Donald J. McLennan Probate Judge
Bridget LaLonde

County Treasurer

Ann Marie Main County Clerk
County Road Commissioners Board

Gerald Smigelski Superintendent
Ronald Bischer

989 733 8294

Charles Rhode 989 734 2584
Thomas Catalano 989 734 2351
County Zoning Board of Appeals

Patricia Augustine 989 938 6407
Virgil Freel

989 733 8210

David Kolasa 989 733 2257
Richard Wright  989 734-3796
Nyle Wickersham 989 766 2570
Michigan Veterans Trust Fund

Michael Jermeay Authorized Agent
Vacant

American Legion Representative

Albert Schaudt VFW Representative
Russell Martin DAV Representative
Presque Isle Conservation District

Elizabeth Molinaro District Administrator/Office Manager
Abby Johnson

Chairperson

Ralph Viegelahn

Vice Chairman
Leann Hopp Secretary Treasurer
John Chappa Director
Vacant Director
Ocqueoc River Watershed Commission

Doris Parker 989 734 3277
Vacant

 

John Roby 989 734 4208
Vacant  
Vacant  
Byron DeLong 989 938 6486
Virginia Pierce 989-733-8217
Darlene Adas 989 733 2674
Mary Ann Heidemann 989 351 9700
Soldiers and Sailors Relief Commission

Mitchell Wisniewski 989 734 4465
Philip C. Presnell

989 733 5795

Richard Zwolinski 989 766 2715
Hosted by 1010 Technologies | About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Copyright © 2017 The PC Advantage All Rights Reserved